Search

Privacy Statement

The Construction Industry Council (CIC) is concerned to ensure that all personal data submitted through CIC Website are handled in strict adherence to the relevant provisions of the Personal Data (Privacy) Ordinance (PD(P)O).

The CIC will record the visits to CIC Website by using cookies and page tagging without collecting any personal identifiable information of users.

Provision Of Personal Data
For different purposes and at different times you may be invited to provide personal data to the CIC through CIC Website on a voluntary basis. Personal information may include name, telephone number, mailing address or e-mail address. The CIC will specify the collection purpose and intended usage of your data when it invites you to provide such information and advise you how you may request access to or correction of the personal data provided.

Unless permitted or required by law, the CIC will not disclose your personal data to any third parties without your prior consent.

CIC Website uses TLS protocol to encrypt data during network transmission to protect your personal data. All personal data you provide to the CIC via CIC Website are secured, and access to them is restricted to authorised personnel only.

Search Course
Back to Top
All
Full-time
Part-time
1Interest
2Place
3Period
Step 1: Interest
Select your range of interest
Building
Civil Engineering
Electrical & Mechanical
Safety & Health
Project Management
IT-related
Environment Protection & Heritage
Others
Course Searching by Construction Idiom (Chinese only)
釘板
落石屎
紮鐵
金工/鐵器
平水/墨斗
燒桿
水電
Other
Back
Skip